Airfield Defence Guards


" Interfet Peacekeepers "
1999-2000
Meritorious Unit Citation

Period of Service 21st September 1999 till 26th Febuary 2000.


Royal Australian Air Force

No 2 Airfield Defence Squadron

For sustained outstanding service in warlike operations in support of the International Force East Timor during Operation WARDEN and Operation STABILISE.


 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SQNLDR J.D. LEO
FLTLT I.G. CARTY
FLGOFF T.S BARR
FLGOFF A. C. ROBERTS
WOFF L. BEST
FSGT A. M. EILOLA
CPL T.M. HILL

FLGOFF P.J. BRNADA
SGT C.T. KEARNAN
CPL A.J. POULTNEY
CPL J.L. STYLES
CPL A.M. HARTLEY
LAC M.S BAKER
LAC M.R DALHUNTY
LAC R.F. DONALDSON
LAC M.J. EADIE
LAC D.J. GALLMIHER
LAC R.S. GANNON
AC M.J. GREENFIELD
LAC N.D. GILLOWAY
AC B.L.J. GREHAN
LAC J.P. HOWLETT
AC G.T. HUGHES
LAC R.L. KENNY
LAC G.P. KILDAY
LAC A.R. MCINTYRE
LAC A.M MASON
LAC S.R. MEYER
LAC G.P. MOMCILOVIC
LAC J. O'CALLAGHAN
LAC D.L. O'NEILL
LAC J.A. PAGE
AC K.T ROBINSON
AC S SUTTOR

LAC A.J. TURNER
LAC R.K. TURNLEY
LAC J. THOMSON
LAC D.A. BRETT
LAC A.P. WORSLEY
LAC L.C. STEVENS
LAC M. THOMPSON
LAC S.A. BRADLEY
AC B. BLAKE
FLGOFF H. REYNOLDS
SGT D. J. CARLILE
CPL A.M. GREEN
CPL S.A. WHINFIELD
LAC D.A. COX
CPL G.D. LYTTLE
LAC P.A. ASHBY
LAC S.P. BLACK
LAC M.A BOUCHER
LAC P.J. STEWART
LAC 1W. LINDLEY
LAC D.R. BROWN

LAC P:G. BOWDEN
AC T.R CAMERON
LAC D,B, CUMMING
LAC T.J. GRESHAM
LAC B.A. HEAGNEY
LAC A.C. HILLSLEY
LAC M.A. JENSON
LAC S.N. JONES

AC J.P. LANDERS
LAC C.A. McDONALD
LAC C.A. McLACHLAN
LAC B.A. MOY
AC J.S. NEAL
LAC L.M. OTOOLE
LAC M.A PARKER
AC S.J. PENROSE
AC M.S RANKIN
LAC A.C. RIENDERS
LAC K,A. RODNEY
LAC R.D. SWANSON
LAC T.W. GOLDSMITH
LAC S.D. YOUNG
LAC A.P. WOODMAN
LAC D.N. GRIFFITHS
LAC J.J HORNIMAN

FLTLT D.P. FAUSER
SGT T.W. CIESIOLKA
CPL D.E. BORG
CPL J.S. SMITH
CPL S.T. MCGRATH
LAC J.P. BEDINGFELD
LAC G.O. CORBY
LAC P.O. CLARK
LAC R.G DINSEY
LAC A DUNNING
LAC K.J. MEIER
LAC J. FLETCHER

AC M.K. KIPPING
LAC P.1 HAWCROFT
LAC S.D. JEFFS
AC J.W. LLOYD
LAC S.J. MALCOLM
LAC S.J. MOONEY
LAC B. PRIOR
AC P.J. RENAUD
AC P.R. SHEPHERD
AC R. SLAPP
LAC M SLATCHER
AC A.W. SUTTON
LAC S.B. SEERY
LAC OW. TYSON
AC G. WILLS
AC J.L. WOLF
LAC T.D. YOUNG
LAC A.D.G. YINFOO
LAC J. ZBIC
LAC M.J. YORK
LAC T.M. HATHAWAY
LAC N.J. MCTIGUE
LAC B.W. RANSE
FLGOFF S.P. DONAGHUE
WOFF D.B.J. ADDLEY
FSGT S.M. DAVEY

SGT A.F. TAYLOR
SGT R.G. FENNEL
LAC MI. BOHDAL

LAC J.J. W INSON
LAC C.R. FARMER
LAC A.J. BOULTON
LAC 1.1. BOURKE
LAC G.J. BARTLETT
LAC D.W. WILSON
LAC P.D. CHARLES
AC I.E. LARSEN
LAC A.D. WEST
FLGOFF S. WHEAL
SOT C.M. MILLARD
LAC G.M MAXTED
CPL K.A. RAYNER
LAC E.C. WOOLAN
LAC M.D. HASELDINE
LAC T.W.D. CLAYDON
LAC B.D PERKINS
LAC M.W PORTBURY
LAC N.J LISTON
LAC T. VERRENKAMP
LAC A.A O'MEARA
LAC G.S JENKINS
LAC J.T.N WALSH
LAC K.G COX
W/OFF R JENNINGS
SGT A FLOOR
CPL S CAMPBELL

LAC R. PETERS
LAC J INGRAM
LAC S EVANS
LAC M GREGORY
LAC A BAKER
SGT W VERKOUTER
CPL J.M PROSSER
CPL P.G LEITCH
CPL K.J EVANS
LAC S O'DOWD
CPL D.N NEWCOMBE
LAC G.R MADDREN
LAC S.E PIROTTA
LAC R.S DURRE
LAC C.J SMITH
LAC B.A CORDWELL
LAC J.L MAHER

Recent additions
SGT Hooch Turner
SGT Dave Gay
SGT Blake Cameron
CPL Jadam Louie Losick

FSGT SJ Brasher (381ECSS, Komoro, East Timor, Oct-Dec 1999).


GDEFO's
Flt Lt Chris Ding Ding Hayden
Flt Lt Damien Reitsma
WGCDR Gary Zac Penny

If there are any corrections needed or more additions please contact the Pom
The Medals and Awards of the East Timor RAAF Airfield Defence Guard